Privacy Policy

PRD Commercial West is committed to protecting your privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide to us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by PRD Commercial West to any third party.

We abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We only collect your personal information if you have subscribed to receive information about our company, media releases, events and services.

To whom will we disclose your personal information?

We do not disclose your email address do any other party. We only collect this information to send you news and information about our company, products and services.

How safe and secure is the personal information that we hold?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment and when the information is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed, it will be destroyed or permanently de-identified.

We will also take reasonable steps to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Changes in our Privacy Policy

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practice.  Hence, we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises.

 

Disclaimer

This web site is provided by PRD Commercial West.

PRD Commercial West take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy of information provided on this website. The information is current at the time of publication and is provided in good faith. Neither PRD Commercial West, its directors or employees or associated organisations make any representation or warranty that any material on this website will be reliable, accurate or complete.

All information provided is of a general nature. PRD Commercial West recommend that you obtain professional advice tailored to your personal requirements before making any decision to act on information contained within this website. PRD Commercial West accept no liability from any loss or action arising from the use of information on this website.

All material contained within this website is protected by copyright and is the property of PRD Commercial West. You may use this material for your own personal reference only. Information within this site may not otherwise be used, copied, reproduced, published, stored in a retrieval system, altered or transmitted in any form or by any means in whole or part (except where such use constitutes fair dealing under the Copyright Act) without the prior written permission.

This website may contain links to third party websites not owned or maintained by PRD Commercial West. These links are provided for your convenience only. PRD Commercial West do not accept any responsibility for any information or material, omissions or errors which may be contained within these third party sites.

Any offer made or implied in this website is subject to review and approval by PRD Commercial West.

Information contained within this site is subject to change without notice. From time to time we may update this disclaimer in response to changes in law, new technology or for other reasons.